Faculty and Staff

Click on the names below to access each individual's email address.  Each teacher's class/course information may be accessed through your Canvas login.
Alphabetic
Baker, Lillian, Teacher/FP Boys Camp
Barkley, Alice, Cafeteria Staff
Belcher, Hannah, Teacher Fourth Grade, Science & Social Studies
Berger, Sophia, ESOL
Black, Michelle, Self Contained
Blackwell, Leslie, Teacher First Grade
Bradley, Sheree, Assistant Pre-Kindergarten
Brock, Tina, Teacher Pre-Kindergarten
Bryan, Rocky, Assistant Kindergarten

Coggins, Brent, Physical Education
Compton, Tammy, Teacher Fifth Grade, ELA
Cox, Ashley, Teacher Second Grade
Crain, Matt, Instructional Aide/K4
Cummings, Belinda, Teacher Fifth Grade, Science & Social Studies
Davis, Sheila, Teacher Kindergarten
Driver, Jenny, SPED Aide
Ezell, Katie, Physical Education

Frizzell, Charity, School Psychologist


Harben, Crystal, Teacher Second Grade
Hardy, Hannah, Teacher Fourth Grade, Math
Harris, Stephanie, Speech
Hatley, Megan, Assistant Kindergarten
Haymond, Mike, Facility Specialist
Hindman, Jennifer, Art
Hix, Nycole, Teacher Intervention
Holland, Amy, Reading Recovery
Hunter, Gary, Custodian




Keasler, Kyle, Hearing
King, Kerri, Reading Coach
King, Tracy, Cafeteria Staff

LeCroy, Tiffany, Teacher/SPED Resource
Lee, Maddison, Reading Interventionist
LeRoy, Kelley, Teacher Kindergarten


Martin, Brenda, Custodian
Martin, Tina, Assistant Manager
Mayfield, Marsha, Teacher Third Grade, Math & Science
McDonald, Sian, Instructional Aide/Kindergarten
McGuffin, Karen, Cafeteria Manager 
Medlin, Ashley, Occupational Therapist
Moore, Sandra, Teacher Second Grade
Moore, Sheri, Teacher Intervention
Nelson, Natalie, Teacher First Grade
Norris, Jessica, Teacher Preschool Intervention
Odom, Angela, Teacher Fourth Grade, ELA
Ortaldo, Dana, Teacher SPED

Parker, Melissa, Teacher Fifth Grade, Math
Pickens, Barbara, Cafeteria Staff
Poole, Maryland, Custodian
Price, Josie, Teacher Third Grade, ELA & Social Studies
Price, Paige, Media Specialist
Rackley, Susan, Teacher First Grade, ELA & Science
Ramey, Sharon, Assistant SPED
Record, Amanda, Resource
Richey, Tammy, Bookkeeper
Rochester, Charlotte, Assistant Principal 
Sheriff, Anna, Teacher Gifted & Talented
Simpson, Jennifer, Teacher, Second Grade
Sloan, Debbie, Student Database Clerk
Stegall, Ollie, Cafeteria Staff
Stephens, Joanna, Assistant Preschool Intervention
Stephens, Nathan, Teacher/FP Boys Camp
Swanson, Lorilei, Mental Health Counselor


Walker, Stephanie, Teacher Kindergarten
White, Karen, Teacher First Grade
Wike, Angie, Receptionist
Williams, Mariko, Reading Recovery/Interventionist
Wilson, Joy, Occupational Therapist
Wittrock, Josh, Principal
Woodward, Ashley, Teacher Kindergarten
Wright, Shannon, Guidance Counselor

By Department/Grade Level

Kiker, Charlotte, Assistant Principal
Wittrock, Josh, Principal

Barkley, Alice, Cafeteria Staff
King Tracy, Cafeteria Staff
Martin, Tina, Assistant Manager
McGuffin, Karen, Manager 
Pickens, Barbara, Cafeteria Staff
Stegall, Ollie, Cafeteria Staff

Haymond, Mike, Facility Specialist
Hunter, Gary, Custodian
Martin, Brenda, Custodian
Poole, Maryland, Custodian
Price, Paige, Media Specialist

Sloan, Debbie, Student Database Clerk
Richey, Tammy, Bookkeeper
Wike, Angie, Receptionist
Wright, Shannon, Guidance Counselor

Baker, Lillian, Teacher/FP Boys Camp
Berger, Sophia, ESOL
Black, Michelle, Self Contained
Driver, Jenny, SPED Aide
Frizzell, Charity, School Psychologist
Harris, Stephanie, Speech
Holland, Amy, Reading Recovery
Keasler, Kyle, Hearing
Lee, Maddison, Reading Interventionist
Medlin, Ashley, Occupational Therapist
Ramey, Sharon, SPED Assistant
Record, Amanda, Resource
Stephens, Nathan, Teacher/FP Boys Camp
Swanson, Lorilei, Mental Health Counselor
Williams, Mariko, Recovery/Interventionist
Wilson, Joy, Occupational Therapist
Norris, Jessica, Teacher Preschool Intervention
Stephens, Joanna, Assistant Preschool Intervention
Bradley, Sheree, Assistant Pre-Kindergarten
Brock, Tina, Teacher Pre-Kindergarten
Crain, Matt, Instructional Aide/K4
LeRoy, Kelley, Teacher Pre-Kindergarten

Bryan, Rocky, Assistant Kindergarten
Davis, Sheila, Teacher Kindergarten
Hatley, Megan, Assistant Kindergarten
McDonald, Sian, Instructional Aide/Kindergarten
Walker, Stephanie, Teacher Kindergarten
Woodward, Ashley, Teacher Kindergarten
Addis, Laura, Music
Coggins, Brent, Physical Education
Ezell, Katie, Physical Education
Hindman, Jennifer, Art
Hix, Nycole, Computer Lab
Lee, Maddison, Computer Lab
Blackwell, Leslie, Teacher First Grade
Nelson, Natalie, Teacher First Grade
Rackley, Susan, Teacher First Grade
White, Karen, Teacher First Grade
Cox, Ashley, Teacher Second Grade
Harben, Crystal, Teacher Second Grade
Moore, Sandra, Teacher Second Grade
Simpson, Jennifer, Teacher Second Grade

Mayfield, Marsha, Teacher Third Grade, Math & Science
Price, Josie, Teacher Third Grade, ELA & Social Studies

Belcher, Hannah, Teacher Fourth Grade, Science & Social Studies
Hardy, Hannah, Teacher Fourth Grade, Math
Odom, Angela, Teacher Fourth Grade, ELA

Compton, Tammy, Teacher Fifth Grade, ELA
Cummings, Belinda, Teacher Fifth Grade, Science & Social Studies
Parker, Melissa, Teacher Fifth Grade, Math
Hix, Nycole, Teacher Reading Intervention
King, Kerri, Reading Coach
LeCroy, Tiffany, Teacher/SPED Resource
Lee, Maddison, Teacher Reading Intervention
Moore, Sheri, Teacher Math Intervention
Ortaldo, Dana, Teacher SPED
Schumacher, Ilia, Nurse
Sheriff, Anna, Teacher Gifted & Talented